AdvisorGrade
Fee-onlyFiduciaryNo reported disclosuresLocalInternational

Stites Financial Consulting

Stites Financial Consulting is a fee-only, SEC-registered investment adviser in Wilton, California, registered with the SEC since 2025, managing approximately $132M. As an SEC-registered adviser it is held to a fiduciary standard. Its exact fee schedule and account minimums are disclosed in Form ADV Part 2A.

Source: SEC Form ADV · CRD #293058 · SEC #801-132438 · SEC-registered since 2025 (1 yrs) · Last filing data January 1, 2026

AUM
$132M

as of 2026

Fee model
Fee-only

per Form ADV 5.E

Clients
Not reported

Form ADV 5.C — may be institutional

Employees
2

2 advisers

Assets per adviser

$66Mper adviser

A scale-normalized measure that lets you compare large and small firms. The typical firm in our directory manages about $102M per adviser — this firm is more adviser-heavy (fewer assets per adviser).

From stitesfc.com

Visit site ↗
Screenshot of the Stites Financial Consulting website

Overview

AI-generated summary

Stites Financial Consulting is a fee-only, SEC-registered investment adviser based in Wilton, California. It reported approximately $132M in regulatory assets under management on its most recent Form ADV. The firm reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV filing.

This summary is generated from Form ADV data and may not capture all nuances. Always review the complete SEC filing before making decisions.

Firm details

CRD #
293058
SEC #
801-132438
Headquarters
Wilton, CA
Employees
2

Clients served

Client types not reported on this filing.

Fees & compensation

  • Compensation model: Fee-only — the firm reports being paid by clients (e.g. a percentage of assets) and not through commissions.
  • Typical fee range: See Part 2A. Exact advisory fee rates are reported in Form ADV Part 2A, not Part 1.
  • Account minimum: See Part 2A. Minimums are disclosed in the firm's Part 2A brochure.
  • Custodial, trading, and fund expenses may apply in addition to advisory fees. See the firm's Form ADV Part 2A for the complete fee schedule.

Assets under management

2026$132M
Assets under management by year
YearReported AUM
2026$132M

Reflects the most recent Form ADV filing. Multi-year history is added as additional historical filings are ingested.

Disclosures

Stites Financial Consulting reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

Frequently asked questions

Is Stites Financial Consulting a fiduciary?+

Yes. Stites Financial Consulting is an SEC-registered investment adviser (CRD #293058), which means it is held to a fiduciary standard and must act in its clients' best interest. Verify its current status on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure (IAPD) site.

How is Stites Financial Consulting compensated?+

Stites Financial Consulting reports a fee-only compensation model on its Form ADV. Fee-only advisers are paid by their clients (for example, a percentage of assets managed) and do not earn commissions. Exact fee rates and account minimums are disclosed in the firm's Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

How much money does Stites Financial Consulting manage?+

Stites Financial Consulting reported approximately $132M in regulatory assets under management as of its most recent Form ADV filing.

Does Stites Financial Consulting have any disclosures?+

Stites Financial Consulting reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

This profile is generated from publicly available SEC filings. Stites Financial Consulting has not verified or endorsed this information. Last updated from filings: January 1, 2026. View the official filing at SEC IAPD.

·
← Back to directory