AdvisorGrade
Fee-onlyFiduciaryNo reported disclosuresLocal

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC is a fee-only, SEC-registered investment adviser in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, registered with the SEC since 2019, managing approximately $279M. As an SEC-registered adviser it is held to a fiduciary standard. Its exact fee schedule and account minimums are disclosed in Form ADV Part 2A.

Source: SEC Form ADV · CRD #300214 · SEC #801-116938 · SEC-registered since 2019 (7 yrs) · Last filing data January 1, 2026

AUM
$279M

as of 2026

Fee model
Fee-only

per Form ADV 5.E

Clients
Not reported

Form ADV 5.C — may be institutional

Employees
183

25 advisers

Assets per adviser

$11Mper adviser

A scale-normalized measure that lets you compare large and small firms. The typical firm in our directory manages about $102M per adviser — this firm is more adviser-heavy (fewer assets per adviser).

From music.amazon.com

Visit site ↗
Screenshot of the Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC website

Overview

AI-generated summary

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC is a fee-only, SEC-registered investment adviser based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. It reported approximately $279M in regulatory assets under management on its most recent Form ADV. The firm reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV filing.

This summary is generated from Form ADV data and may not capture all nuances. Always review the complete SEC filing before making decisions.

Firm details

CRD #
300214
SEC #
801-116938
Headquarters
Philadelphia, PA
Employees
183

Clients served

Client types not reported on this filing.

Fees & compensation

  • Compensation model: Fee-only — the firm reports being paid by clients (e.g. a percentage of assets) and not through commissions.
  • Typical fee range: See Part 2A. Exact advisory fee rates are reported in Form ADV Part 2A, not Part 1.
  • Account minimum: See Part 2A. Minimums are disclosed in the firm's Part 2A brochure.
  • Custodial, trading, and fund expenses may apply in addition to advisory fees. See the firm's Form ADV Part 2A for the complete fee schedule.

Assets under management

2026$279M
Assets under management by year
YearReported AUM
2026$279M

Reflects the most recent Form ADV filing. Multi-year history is added as additional historical filings are ingested.

Disclosures

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

Frequently asked questions

Is Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC a fiduciary?+

Yes. Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC is an SEC-registered investment adviser (CRD #300214), which means it is held to a fiduciary standard and must act in its clients' best interest. Verify its current status on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure (IAPD) site.

How is Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC compensated?+

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC reports a fee-only compensation model on its Form ADV. Fee-only advisers are paid by their clients (for example, a percentage of assets managed) and do not earn commissions. Exact fee rates and account minimums are disclosed in the firm's Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

How much money does Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC manage?+

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC reported approximately $279M in regulatory assets under management as of its most recent Form ADV filing.

Does Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC have any disclosures?+

Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

This profile is generated from publicly available SEC filings. Fs Tactical Advisor, LLC has not verified or endorsed this information. Last updated from filings: January 1, 2026. View the official filing at SEC IAPD.

·
← Back to directory