AdvisorGrade
Fee-basedFiduciaryNo reported disclosuresLocal

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC is a fee-based, SEC-registered investment adviser in Wexford, Pennsylvania, registered with the SEC since 2022, managing approximately $173M. As an SEC-registered adviser it is held to a fiduciary standard. Its exact fee schedule and account minimums are disclosed in Form ADV Part 2A.

Source: SEC Form ADV · CRD #142913 · SEC #801-123404 · SEC-registered since 2022 (4 yrs) · Last filing data January 1, 2026

AUM
$173M

as of 2026

Fee model
Fee-based

per Form ADV 5.E

Clients
Not reported

Form ADV 5.C — may be institutional

Employees
2

1 advisers

Assets per adviser

$173Mper adviser

A scale-normalized measure that lets you compare large and small firms. The typical firm in our directory manages about $102M per adviser — this firm runs leaner (more assets per adviser).

From yanniassociates.com

Visit site ↗
Screenshot of the Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC website

Overview

AI-generated summary

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC is a fee-based, SEC-registered investment adviser based in Wexford, Pennsylvania. It reported approximately $173M in regulatory assets under management on its most recent Form ADV. The firm reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV filing.

This summary is generated from Form ADV data and may not capture all nuances. Always review the complete SEC filing before making decisions.

Firm details

CRD #
142913
SEC #
801-123404
Headquarters
Wexford, PA
Employees
2

Clients served

Client types not reported on this filing.

Fees & compensation

  • Compensation model: Fee-based — the firm reports client fees and may also receive commissions on certain products.
  • Typical fee range: See Part 2A. Exact advisory fee rates are reported in Form ADV Part 2A, not Part 1.
  • Account minimum: See Part 2A. Minimums are disclosed in the firm's Part 2A brochure.
  • Custodial, trading, and fund expenses may apply in addition to advisory fees. See the firm's Form ADV Part 2A for the complete fee schedule.

Assets under management

2026$173M
Assets under management by year
YearReported AUM
2026$173M

Reflects the most recent Form ADV filing. Multi-year history is added as additional historical filings are ingested.

Disclosures

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

Frequently asked questions

Is Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC a fiduciary?+

Yes. Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC is an SEC-registered investment adviser (CRD #142913), which means it is held to a fiduciary standard and must act in its clients' best interest. Verify its current status on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure (IAPD) site.

How is Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC compensated?+

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC reports a fee-based compensation model on its Form ADV. Fee-based advisers charge client fees and may also earn commissions on certain products. Exact fee rates and account minimums are disclosed in the firm's Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

How much money does Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC manage?+

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC reported approximately $173M in regulatory assets under management as of its most recent Form ADV filing.

Does Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC have any disclosures?+

Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

This profile is generated from publicly available SEC filings. Yanni & Associates Investment Advisors, LLC has not verified or endorsed this information. Last updated from filings: January 1, 2026. View the official filing at SEC IAPD.

·
← Back to directory