AdvisorGrade
Fee-basedFiduciaryNo reported disclosuresRegionalInternational

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC is a fee-based, SEC-registered investment adviser in Memphis, Tennessee, registered with the SEC since 1999, managing approximately $11.4B. As an SEC-registered adviser it is held to a fiduciary standard. Its exact fee schedule and account minimums are disclosed in Form ADV Part 2A.

Source: SEC Form ADV · CRD #109319 · SEC #801-56698 · SEC-registered since 1999 (27 yrs) · Last filing data January 1, 2026

AUM
$11.4B

as of 2026

Fee model
Fee-based

per Form ADV 5.E

Clients
26

Form ADV 5.C — may be institutional

Employees
40

19 advisers

Assets per adviser

$601Mper adviser

A scale-normalized measure that lets you compare large and small firms. The typical firm in our directory manages about $102M per adviser — this firm runs leaner (more assets per adviser).

From gerbertaylor.com

Visit site ↗
Screenshot of the Gerber/Taylor Management LLC website

Overview

AI-generated summary

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC is a fee-based, SEC-registered investment adviser based in Memphis, Tennessee. It reported approximately $11.4B in regulatory assets under management on its most recent Form ADV. The firm reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV filing.

This summary is generated from Form ADV data and may not capture all nuances. Always review the complete SEC filing before making decisions.

Firm details

CRD #
109319
SEC #
801-56698
Headquarters
Memphis, TN
Employees
40

Clients served

Client types not reported on this filing.

Fees & compensation

  • Compensation model: Fee-based — the firm reports client fees and may also receive commissions on certain products.
  • Typical fee range: See Part 2A. Exact advisory fee rates are reported in Form ADV Part 2A, not Part 1.
  • Account minimum: See Part 2A. Minimums are disclosed in the firm's Part 2A brochure.
  • Custodial, trading, and fund expenses may apply in addition to advisory fees. See the firm's Form ADV Part 2A for the complete fee schedule.

Assets under management

2026$11.4B
Assets under management by year
YearReported AUM
2026$11.4B

Reflects the most recent Form ADV filing. Multi-year history is added as additional historical filings are ingested.

Disclosures

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

Frequently asked questions

Is Gerber/Taylor Management LLC a fiduciary?+

Yes. Gerber/Taylor Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment adviser (CRD #109319), which means it is held to a fiduciary standard and must act in its clients' best interest. Verify its current status on the SEC's Investment Adviser Public Disclosure (IAPD) site.

How is Gerber/Taylor Management LLC compensated?+

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC reports a fee-based compensation model on its Form ADV. Fee-based advisers charge client fees and may also earn commissions on certain products. Exact fee rates and account minimums are disclosed in the firm's Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

How much money does Gerber/Taylor Management LLC manage?+

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC reported approximately $11.4B in regulatory assets under management as of its most recent Form ADV filing.

Does Gerber/Taylor Management LLC have any disclosures?+

Gerber/Taylor Management LLC reported no disclosures on its most recent Form ADV (Item 11). Always confirm the current record on the SEC IAPD site.

This profile is generated from publicly available SEC filings. Gerber/Taylor Management LLC has not verified or endorsed this information. Last updated from filings: January 1, 2026. View the official filing at SEC IAPD.

·
← Back to directory